Sammlung

Reconciliation Week

2703 Follower

Come together at Brimbank Libraries for National Reconciliation Week with a range of activities and events that share First Nations and Torres Strait Islander culture and history.

Events in dieser Sammlung

Keine anstehenden Events

Folgen Sie Brimbank Libraries, um nichts zu verpassen

Das könnten Sie verpasst haben

  • Tote-Ally United - Reconciliation Week at Sunshine Library primary image

    Tote-Ally United - Reconciliation Week at Sunshine Library

    Tue, Jun 2, 4:00 PM

    Kostenlos

  • Tote-Ally United - Reconciliation Week at Keilor Library primary image

    Tote-Ally United - Reconciliation Week at Keilor Library

    Mon, Jun 1, 4:00 PM

    Kostenlos

  • Reconciliation Week at St Albans Library primary image

    Reconciliation Week at St Albans Library

    Fri, May 29, 3:30 PM

    Kostenlos

Teilen

Veranstalter von Reconciliation Week
Imagine, explore, discover and connect at your library! With branches in Sunshine, Sydenham, Deer Park, St Albans and Keilor as well as an online library available 24/7, fabulous collections in multiple languages, and a packed programs and events schedule, there's plenty on offer!